2016


Morning Flight

Gross Winners

1st Place                                        City Bank - Score: 56

Jonathan Voight | Mike Winner | Landon Allen | Marshall Roenigk

~Carolyn Creekmore~

2nd Place                                                           BB&T - Score: 59

Glenn Davis | John Maroul | Eddie Davis | Chuck Ernst

~Ed Hargett~

3rd Place                                                      Prosperity Bank - Score: 59

Mark Humphrey | Ronnie Hale | Time Jones | Kay Capps

~Mark Provost~

4th Place                                                   Brit Rice Electric - Score: 59

Jeff Blanton | Randy Howard | Wade Myatt | Manny Lopez

~Van Chancellor~

 

Net Winners

1st Place                                              Brenham National Bank - Score: 52.7

Nathan Van Noord | Tee Dippel | Kurt Alfred | William Grote

~Sherry Heller~

2nd Place                                             Germania Insurance - Score: 53.2

Mike Kroll | Gary Weiss | Blake Lovelace | Derrell Krebs 

~Brian Huckaby~

3rd Place                                                         Michelob Ultra - Score: 53.5

Alan Bingham | Kyle Meredith | Craig Steede | Rich Hale

~Chad Barnum~

4th Place                                                     Kristen Distributing Co. - Coors Lite - Score: 54.4

John Kristen | Reese Greebe | Mark Kristen | Jacob Kristen

~Dana Batiste~

 

Morning Flight

Closest To The Pin

~ Richard Croome ~

Longest Drive

~ Men - Landon Allen | Senior - Bob Long ~

 

Afternoon Flight

Gross Winners

1st Place                                         American Aeromotive Component - Score: 53

Jim Carroll | JB Carroll | Glenn Barrett | Tony Dyson

~Brad Larden~

2nd Place                                      RKL Financial/Kyle Lewie - Score: 56

Kyle Lewie | Chris Auclair | Rick Osborne | Raul Marchand 

~Loretta Foster~

3rd Place                                                   Stylecraft Builders - Score: 57

Billy Thornton | Barry Nelson | Mike Miller | Jim Joyce 

~Perry Arthur~

4th Place                                                       Byron Soules - Score:58

Tray Parks | Larry West | Gary McLenden | Randy Howard

~John Chavis~

 

Net Winners

1st Place                                  Aggieland Outfitters/Larry Young Paving - Score: 52.4

Dallas Shipp | True Brown | Matthew Young | Larry Young

~Gary Gibson~

2nd Place                                                    Freedom Isn't Free - Score: 52.5

Greg Glass | Wilson Dickey | Mike Spohn | Billy Bass

~Chad Barnum~

3rd Place                                               Luke's Bartending Service - Score: 52.8

Luke Ruffino | Grant Carrabba | Josh Watson | Bryan Cohen

~Terry Joseph~

4th Place                                                       Michelob Ultra - Score: 54.1

Ron Longoria | Lark Camacho | Allen Ray | PJ Saidler 

~Rusty Laverentz~

Afternoon Flight

Longest Drive

~ Men - Doug Batten | Senior - Bully Batten~

Closest To The Pin

 

Dan Batche ~